Belkin.Com - Info belkin.com

belkin.com receives about 22,400 unique visitors and 62,272 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $410.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $274,215.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank belkin.com is ranked number 21,148 in the world and 0.00448% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Philadelphia, PA, 19108, United States and links to network IP address 67.20.177.160. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - belkin.com

Manufacturer and supplier of audio, video and computer cables, power protection, desktop and mobility accessories. USA.
Belkin makes people-inspired products and solutions for iPhone, iWatch, IPad, Kindle, Samsung & Networking devices including a wide range of USB-C, Type C, USB, Lightning, Micro-USB, and other cables.
How did belkin.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is belkin.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
672,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,272 (2.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,148 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00448% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.4%39.7%9333
France 5.2%7.0%10327
United Kingdom 4.7%4.0%13840
Australia 3.9%4.2%6120
Japan 3.3%2.3%36578
China 3.2%2.6%42168
Canada 3.0%3.1%11145
India 2.8%3.5%27481
Germany 2.7%2.7%25997
Korea, Republic of 2.6%2.0%11700
Hong Kong 2.0%1.8%5422
Spain 1.9%2.2%19925
Italy 1.8%2.0%22505
Qatar 1.5%1.5%3726
Poland 1.4%0.9%19421
Greece 1.3%1.2%8859
Belgium 1.3%2.0%8402
Macao 1.1%1.3%916
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%20086
Mexico 0.9%0.7%22700
Brazil 0.8%0.6%42525
Norway 0.7%0.7%10738
Singapore 0.7%0.5%13976
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%6443
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%27708
Ireland 0.5%0.9%10525
Portugal 0.5%0.6%12925

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
belkin.com
87.35%84.99%2.6
netcam.belkin.com
9.86%8.66%2.4
cache-www.belkin.com
3.16%1.22%1.1
netcam-webserver-eu.belkin.com
1.50%1.77%3.2
networking.belkin.com
0.65%0.24%1
ui.belkin.com
0.51%0.95%5
community.belkin.com
0.50%0.18%1
wiki.belkin.com
0.49%0.83%5
jira.belkin.com
0.21%0.12%2
OTHER
0%1.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush belkin.com
Domain:
  belkin.com
Rank:
  3,581
Organic Keywords:
  143,710
Organic Traffic:
  450,966
Organic Cost:
  $422,211.00
Adwords Keywords:
  965
Adwords Traffic:
  1,156
Adwords Cost:
  $1,113.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,904
Total Backlinks:
  166,820
Follow Links:
  97,891
Nofollow Links:
  68,929
Referring Domains:
  5,656
Referring IPs:
  5,283

How socially engaged is belkin.com?

Facebook:
  3,218
Google +:
  2,881
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  503
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much belkin.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$410.92
Monthly Revenue:
$12,327.60
Yearly Revenue:
$149,985.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,722$283.56
France 4,359$20.49
Australia 2,615$19.69
United Kingdom 2,491$15.52
Canada 1,930$13.53
Germany 1,681$8.12
Belgium 1,245$6.14
China 1,619$5.00
Japan 1,432$4.58
Italy 1,245$4.35
Hong Kong 1,121$3.87
India 2,180$3.49
Korea, Republic of 1,245$2.89
Netherlands 560$2.85
Ireland 560$2.78
Qatar 934$2.48
Norway 436$2.31
Macao 810$1.72
Spain 1,370$1.52
Greece 747$1.35
Poland 560$1.01
Singapore 311$0.93
Portugal 374$0.81
Brazil 374$0.66
Kuwait 311$0.48
Mexico 436$0.42
Taiwan 187$0.35

How much money do belkin.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,194.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,701.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,691
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
290,723
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,537,131
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,450$51.04
Australia 523$3.94
Canada 483$3.38
United Kingdom 399$2.48
Germany 488$2.36
France 479$2.25
Ireland 219$1.08
India 610$0.98
Italy 212$0.74
Belgium 149$0.74
China 210$0.65
Greece 291$0.52
Netherlands 95$0.48
Norway 87$0.46
Hong Kong 112$0.39
Poland 185$0.33
Spain 260$0.29
Singapore 90$0.27
Portugal 78$0.17
Qatar 56$0.15
Japan 43$0.14
Korea, Republic of 50$0.12
Taiwan 30$0.06
Brazil 22$0.04
Mexico 39$0.04
Macao 16$0.03
Kuwait 12$0.02

How much is belkin.com worth?

Website Value:
$274,215.84

Where is belkin.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.20.177.160
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Philadelphia
PA
19108
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.20.177.160

How fast does belkin.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2539 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://belkin.com/
http://www.belkin.com/
http://www.belkin.com/us
http://www.belkin.com/us/
http://m.belkin.com/us/products
http://m.belkin.com/us/products/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/modernizr-2.0.6.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/css/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/img/m/arrow-left-green.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/img/m/icon-full-site.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/img/m/sprite-main.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.ezmark.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.nouislider.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.touch.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/modernizr-2.0.6.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/plugins.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/script.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/swipe.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/medias/sys_master/h03/h84/9677668712478/category-banr.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.belkin.com/medias/sys_master/h8f/hdc/9034166403102/Flag_US_25x25.png (expiration not specified)
http://secure.gaug.es/track.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-534STN (16 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 125.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/css/style.css could save 31KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.nouislider.min.js could save 9.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/modernizr-2.0.6.min.js could save 8.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/plugins.js could save 7.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.touch.js could save 5.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/script.js could save 2.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.ezmark.min.js could save 1.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/swipe.js could save 644B (54% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.3KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/plugins.js could save 5.3KiB (49% reduction).
Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.nouislider.min.js could save 4.6KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.touch.js could save 3.1KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/jquery.ezmark.min.js could save 760B (40% reduction).
Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/js/modernizr-2.0.6.min.js could save 645B (5% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="accordion-header">Education</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…nimated fadeIn">ShareToggle Do…AddThisPrivacy</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…nimated fadeIn">ShareToggle Do…AddThisPrivacy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="at4m-sb" href="#">Share</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://m.belkin.com/_ui/mobile/css/style.css could save 8.2KiB (22% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.belkin.com/medias/sys_master/h8f/hdc/9034166403102/Flag_US_25x25.png could save 3.2KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.belkin.com/medias/sys_master/h03/h84/9677668712478/category-banr.png could save 979B (5% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 542B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.belkin.com/us/products/ could save 542B (7% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

belkin.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

belkin.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Electronics/Accessories

What sites are related to belkin.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:55:41 GMT
Location: http://www.belkin.com/us
Server: BigIP
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 402a3d660746ec978a2b1a72e962ed73.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: ky-IweDstU26sUU4tHtlIHMtleX-OoO7Rs64O6X3q5Zp4p3QQ-9b0Q==
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:55:30 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.25 (Win32) mod_ssl/2.2.25 OpenSSL/0.9.8y
Location: http://www.belkin.com/us/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerhybris_pool=!GERTc8WYyCb5jvwDvuqjxuNUkhRNgQrmdtJq4+cBNooNZd8HwtkdD/e6fi5JvnY8/MBGq2DeMaictgk=; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 fbb07079bedd08fd7299b2ae1b6c0b06.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: c7kwpQGX0gpuS4M4brVC1Dmt8KIfWpTKVj_vOt6sWACufkQXS8ZHMA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:55:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: _hybris.tenantID_=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=1EF319CA3ACB7A9A2A265DD3B9CD2A7B; Path=/
Set-Cookie: geo_country_code=US; Expires=Mon, 04-Jan-2016 16:55:31 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: geo_ip=67.212.187.106; Expires=Mon, 04-Jan-2016 16:55:31 GMT; Path=/
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerhybris_pool=!DcqxsDKcp8ricC0DvuqjxuNUkhRNgfMDlHDN5YD0OIXKXRA5ElGNNulkEH4sOjHEQOluR4kUZs4Sy2o=; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 9529e3aa2***5189adcc1591e1de96f84.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: osiAcjNyb265Fb8rKBDP05lVNeeqHgG1ju8LHNDFIKDSd9Yl_eNd_w==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p06.dynect.net
Rname DNSDomainAdmin.belkin.com
Serial Number 2010071240
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.20.177.160 3598
NS ns3.p06.dynect.net 2638
NS ns4.p06.dynect.net 2638
NS ns-1345.awsdns-40.org 2638
NS ns-1831.awsdns-36.co.uk 2638
NS ns1.p06.dynect.net 2638
NS ns-80.awsdns-10.com 2638
NS ns-991.awsdns-59.net 2638
NS ns2.p06.dynect.net 2638

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-25
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Welcome to the Network Solutions(R) Registrar WHOIS Server.

The IP address from which you have visited the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS
database is contained within a list of IP addresses that may have failed
to abide by Network Solutions' WHOIS policy. Failure to abide by this policy can
adversely impact our systems and servers, preventing the processing of
other WHOIS requests.

To see the Network Solutions WHOIS Policy, click on or copy and paste the following
URL into your browser:

http://www.networksolutions.com/whois/index.jhtml

If you feel that you have received this message in error, please email us using the online
form at http://www.networksolutions.com/help/email.jsp with the following information:

Whois Query: belkin.com
YOUR IP address is 67.212.187.106
Date and Time of Query: Mon Dec 28 11:55:46 EST 2015
Reason Code: IE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BELKIN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P06.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-mar-2011
Creation Date: 25-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:55:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hofesh4u.co.il
22 secs
ho9tmail.com
22 secs
source-road.com
25 secs
source-pod.co.jp
1 min
google.com
1 min
hobbyhall.fi
1 min
gostream.is
2 mins
pyeongchang.com
2 mins
shadbase.net
2 mins
souqplace.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
belkin.com widget